Untitled Document
Student Union
Celebration
Essay writing & Debats
Annual day & Award
Tour
Canteen
UDISH/Career Counseling & Student Support Service/Placement cell
Eco Club
NSS
Cultural activities
Financial support
Sports & Yoga
NCC
Outreach Projects

ANNUAL DAY & AWARD:

ANNUAL DAY & AWARD:

College and Student union has organized annual day every since college was established. Prize distribution function organized in morning session and cultural programme at evening session. Student motivate by chief guest for archived number in various co-curricular activities from the academic year.

             

 

                               

 

             

 

AWARD:

Year & Award Title

Date

Place & Sponsored

Name of student/Faculty

2008-09

UNIVERSITY FIRST RANK T.Y.B.Sc. (Gen. Home Science) March – 2008-09

27/5/2009

Saurashtra University at Rajkot

Kumari Padaliya Bhoomika Amrutbhai

UNIVERSITY LEVEL YOGA COMPITETION

05/12/2008

Saurashtra University at Halvad

5TH TIME TEAM CHAMPIAN

2009-10

UNIVERSITY LEVEL YOGA COMPITETION

16/01/10

Saurashtra University at PDM-Rajkot

6TH TIME TEAM CHAMPIAN

2010-11

(Manad Upadhi) degree of the “SAHITY SHIROMANI”

13/6/2011.

Akhil Bhartiy Hindi Sevi SansthanAllahabad

Dr.D.M.Solanki

STATE RURAL YOGA COMPITETION

29,30/09/10

Government of Gujarat at Salangpur

04, CHAMPIAN

STATE LEVEL KHEL MAHAKUMBH YOGA COMPITETION

08/10/10 to 15/10/10

Government of Gujarat at Bhavnagar

THIRD RANK

UNIVERSITY LEVEL YOGA COMPITETION

25/12/10

Saurashtra University at RRPatel-Rajkot

7TH TIME TEAM CHAMPIAN

INTER UNIVERSITY LEVEL KHO-KHO COMPITETION

09/09/10 to 21/09/10

Saurashtra University at Vishakhapattanm

01

INTER UNIVERSITY LEVEL KABDDI COMPITETION

07/02/11

Saurashtra University at Ujain

01

2011-12

INTER UNIVERSITY YOGA COMPETITION Awarded by Saurashtra University  to student who runners up in

18/06/2012

Saurashtra University at Rajkot

Bhuva Saroj P.

Jasani Darsana P.

Makadiya Asmita R.

STATE LEVEL TEBLE TENNIS

29/09/11 TO 03/10/11

Vejalpur

03

STATE LEVEL BADMINTON

11,12,13 /11/11

Rajkot

02

INTER UNIVERSITY LEVEL YOGA COMPITETION

 

Kurukkhetra(Hariyana)

02,Team Runners Up

INTER UNIVERSITY LEVEL KABDDI COMPITETION

 

Jalgauv

01

2012-13

UNIVERSITY FIRST RANK M.Sc. (Gen. Home Science)

 March 2012-13

 

 

 

Saurashtra University at Rajkot

 

 

LIST OF STUDENT WHO ACHIEVED PRIZE AT FUNCTION  FOR VARIOUSE CO-CURRICULAR

ACTIVITIES DURING YEAR

Name of Medals 2008-09

Name of Activities

Name of Student

Class

Shree Laxmichand Bhagaji Vijay Padm Running Shield

500 Rs.Cash(First rank)

400Rs.Cash(Second rank)

300Rs.Cash(Third rank)

Saurashtra University Annual Examination Uni. First(Gold medel)/second/third

Padaliya Bhoomika A.

Suchak Dipali

Gajera Priyanka

Rupapara Charulata

Ladani Tulsi

Jethava Mira

Bhalani Arti

Maradiya Kinjal

T.Y.B.Sc.

T.Y.B.A.

S.Y.B.A.

S.Y.B.Sc.

F.Y.B.Sc.

F.Y.B.A.

M.Sc.-II

M.Sc.-IV

Late Dudalal and Thakarshibhai Dhanjibhai Ladani Charitebale trust Kevadra Vijay Padm Running Shield

Annual Sports Day-Champion

Aghera Rosani Ashokbhai

S.Y.B.A.

Dr.D.S.Sarvaiya Vijay Padm Running Shield

College debats competition

District level First

Monpara Jignasha Madhavjibhai

 

Late Gaurang and Late Ramnikbhai Aghera Smruti Vijay Padm Running Shield

College Eassy competition

 

Sondarva Mira Maganbhai

 

Late Dr.V.J.Ajamera

Vijay Padm Running

College Best Student

(Arts Programm)

Sejani Mital Vallabhabhai

T.Y.B.A.

Late Becharbhai R.Makadia Vijay Padm Running

College Best Student

(Home Science)

Panara Janki Mansukhbhai

T.Y.B.Sc.

College Vijay Padm Running Shield

Yoga Competition-Champion

Teem Name

S.Y.B.A.

Shree Jigneshkumar Gokalbhai Popat Vijay Padm Running Shield

N.S.S.Unit Best Voluntary

District level Yuth Festival First

Dadhaniya Charmi Bhagavanjibhai

 

Shree Nathalal Muljibhai Borsaniya Gold Medal

N.C.C.Unit Best cadets 

Panara Janki Mansukhbhai

T.Y.B.Sc.

Saurashtra University N.S.S.Department Running Shield

N.S.S.Unit regular activities Best Voluntary

N.S.S.Unit Special Camp activities Best Voluntary

Garala Hemaxi

Veljibhai

Bhimani Pintu Arvindbhai

T.Y.B.Sc.

 

T.Y.B.A

Late Narmadaben popat Kansara smruti running shield

N.C.C.Unit all round Best Cadate

 

Sejani Mital Vallabhabhai

T.Y.B.A.

Name of Medals 2009-2010

Name of Activities

Name of Student

Class

Shree Laxmichand Bhagaji Vijay Padm Running Shield

500 Rs.Cash(First rank)

400Rs.Cash(Second rank)

300Rs.Cash(Third rank)

Saurashtra University Annual Examination Uni. First/Second/Third

Gajera Priyanka V.

Ghaghara Hiral

Bhalodiya Hetal

Ladani Tulsi

Sojitra Miral

Bhut Dhartika

Padaliya Bhumika

Karangiya Jasavanti

T.Y.B.A.

T.Y.B.Sc

S.Y.B.A.

S.Y.B.Sc.

F.Y.B.A.

F.Y.B.Sc.

M.Sc.-II

M.Sc.-IV

Late Dudalal and Thakarshibhai Dhanjibhai Ladani Charitebale trust Kevadra Vijay Padm Running Shield

Annual Sports Day-Champion

Aghera Rosani Ashokbhai

T.Y.B.A.

Dr.D.S.Sarvaiya Vijay Padm Running Shield

College debats competition

Chauhan Bhavisha Keshavbhai

 

Late Gaurang and Late Ramnikbhai Aghera Smruti Vijay Padm Running Shield

College Eassy competition

 

Ghodasara Jyotsana Keshubhai

T.Y.B.A.

Late Dr.V.J.Ajamera

Vijay Padm Running Shield

College Best Student

(Arts Program)

Mori Chandani Vallabhabhai

T.Y.B.A.

Late Becharbhai R.Makadiya Vijay Padm Running Shield

College Best Student

(Home Science  Program)

Ladani Pratibha Parsotambhai

T.Y.B.Sc.

College Vijay Padm Running Shield

Yoga Competition-Champion

Aghera Vidhdhi M

T.Y.B.A.

Shree Jigneshkumar Gokalbhai Popat Vijay Padm Running Shield

N.S.S.Unit Best Voluntary

 

Dadhaniya Miral Dhanjibhai

T.Y.B.A.

Shree Nathalal Muljibhai Borsaniya Gold Medal

N.C.C.Unit Best cadets 

Dangar Manisha Hirabhai

T.Y.B.A.

Shree Nathalal Muljibhai Borsaniya Gold Medal

N.C.C.Unit Best all round cadets

Fadadu Pragna N.

Kalariya Krupali A.

SY.B.A.

S.Y.B.A.

Saurashtra University N.S.S.Department Running Shield

N.S.S.Unit Regular Activities Best Voluntary

N.S.S.Unit Special Camp Activities Best Voluntary

Zanzrukiya Mintu Mukeshbhai

 

Ladani Janki Mansukhabhai

 

T.Y.B.Sc.

 

 

T.Y.B.A.

Name of Medals 2010-2011

Name of Activities

Name of Student

Class

Shree Laxmichand Bhagaji Vijay Padm Running Shield

500 Rs.Cash(First rank)

400Rs.Cash(Second rank)

300Rs.Cash(Third rank)

 

Saurashtra University Annual Examination Uni. First/Second/Third

Vadariya Kajal S.

Hingarajiya Resma

Garchar Bhavna U.

Patel Parul D.

Dadhaniya Parul G.

Budhdh Amit J.

Padaliya Bhumika

Hingarajiya Trusha

T.Y.B.A.

S.Y.B.A.

F.Y.B.A.

T.Y.B.Sc

S.Y.B.Sc.

F.Y.B.Sc.

M.Sc-II

M.Sc.IV

Late Dudalal and Thakarshibhai Dhanjibhai Ladani Charitebale trust Kevadra Vijay Padm Running Shield

Annual Sports Day-Champion

A)Janjarukiya Mintu Mukeshbhai

B)Kamariya Parul Ruganath

T.Y.B.Sc.

 

F.Y.B.A.

Dr.D.S.Sarvaiya Vijay Padm Running Shield

College debates competition

 

Patodiya Arti Jamnadas

T.Y.B.A.

Late Gaurang and Late Ramnikbhai Aghera Smruti Vijay Padm Running Shield

College Eassy competition

 

Vadaliya Radhika Dipakbhai

T.Y.B.A.

Late Dr.V.J.Ajamera

Vijay Padm Running Shield

College best student

(Arts Program)

Kalariya Krupali Ashokbhai

T.Y.B.A.

Late Becharbhai R.Makadiya Vijay Padm Running Shield

College Best Student

(Home Science  Program)

Janjarukiya Mintu Mukeshbhai

T.Y.B.Sc.

 

College Vijay Padm Running Shield

Yoga Competition-Champion

Teem Name

S.Y.B.A.

Inter University Kho-Kho competition-Vishakhapatanam 

Mori Bhagavati M.

T.Y.B.A.

Inter University Kabbadi  competition-Ujjain

Makavana Chandani Dayabhai

S.Y.B.A.

Shree Jigneshkumar Gokalbhai Popat Vijay Padm Running Shield

N.S.S.Unit Best Voluntary

 

Vadariya Arti B.

 

 

Late Narmdaben Kansara Vijay Padm Running Shield

N.C.C.Unit Best all round cadets 

Purohit Nidhdhi Pravinbhai

S.Y.B.A.

Shree Nathalal Muljibhai Borsaniya Gold Medal

N.C.C.Unit Best cadets 

Tilava Darshna Chandubhai

S.Y.B.A.

Saurashtra University N.S.S.Department Running Shield

N.S.S.Unit Regular Activities Best Voluntary

N.S.S.Unit Special Camp Activities Best Voluntary

Javiya Swati R.

 

 

Kalariya Krupa A.

T.Y.B.Sc.

 

 

T.Y.B.Sc.

 

 

           

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANNUAL DAY & AWARD:

 


Untitled Document
Untitled Document Design & Develope By Ravi Faldu (Perfect Computer)